Skip to content

Perspective Employees Awaiting Trial

Question: FDIC Rule 19 prohibits a bank from employing a person who has been convicted of a theft or breach of trust offense. Does the rule apply to people who have been arrested and are awaiting trial?

This content is for Premium Subscribers only.

SUBSCRIBE to Bankers' Hotline to get access today!

If you are already a Premium Subscriber please login to view this content.

Bankers' Hotline