Skip to content

ATM Fee Disclosure Language

Question: My question revolves around Section 205.16 of Regulation E and the notice requirements. We post notices at the ATM and on the ATM screen.

This content is for Premium Subscribers only.

SUBSCRIBE to Compliance Action to get access today!

If you are already a Premium Subscriber please login to view this content.

Compliance Action