Skip to content

SAR and Section 314(a) List

Question: We have a customer who was on the latest Section 314(a) list. We have responded to the Section 314(a) request. My question is should we also file a SAR?

This content is for Premium Subscribers only.

SUBSCRIBE to Compliance Action to get access today!

If you are already a Premium Subscriber please login to view this content.

Compliance Action