Skip to content

Posting Saturday Payments

Question: I am confused about Reg. Z §1026.36 regarding the requirement to process payments as of the date of receipt.

This content is for Premium Subscribers only.

SUBSCRIBE to Compliance Action to get access today!

If you are already a Premium Subscriber please login to view this content.

Compliance Action