Does anyone know the specific state statute for Missouri in regard to authorized signers on individual accounts?

I am trying to sift through MO Rev Statute Chapter 362 and I am going cross eyed. Just wanted to see if anyone knew off hand.

Thanks!
Last edited by Zer0; 05/02/13 09:57 PM.
_________________________
MIZ