Skip to content
GeoDataVision
Thread Options
#2054374 - 12/16/15 02:01 PM Change of Circumstance question
mdog76 Offline
Platinum Poster
Joined: Jan 2007
Posts: 645
If the seller agrees to pay so much of the closing costs, but after the LE is issued changes his mind on the amount he is willing to pay, does that constitute a change in circumstance?

Thank you.

Return to Top
TRID - TILA/RESPA Integrated Disclosures Rule
#2054389 - 12/16/15 03:07 PM Re: Change of Circumstance question mdog76
rlcarey Online
10K Club
rlcarey
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 79,912
Galveston, TX
Was there not a purchase contract?? How can the seller change their mind?? Where did you get the original figure from??
_________________________
The opinions expressed here should not be construed to be those of my employer: PPDocs.com

Return to Top