Thread Options
#2107327 - 11/15/16 03:06 PM No prepaid interest
pjs Offline
10K Club
pjs
Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 10,319
oHiO
When there is no prepaid interest for a loan the regulation states that $0 must be disclosed under 1026.38(g)(2).
Where does the $0 go- in the borrowers column or to the left by Prepaid Interest per day? I can't find any examples of it.

Thank you.

Return to Top
TRID - TILA/RESPA Integrated Disclosures Rule
#2107328 - 11/15/16 03:08 PM Re: No prepaid interest pjs
raitchjay Offline
Power Poster
Joined: Oct 2009
Posts: 8,674
OK
Borrower's column.
_________________________
I'm fixin' to fix that.

Return to Top
#2107358 - 11/15/16 04:18 PM Re: No prepaid interest pjs
pjs Offline
10K Club
pjs
Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 10,319
oHiO
Thanks so much!

Return to Top