Skip to content
BOL Conferences
Thread Options
#2111883 - 12/22/16 05:01 PM CTR Help Please
Just Jean Offline
Platinum Poster
Joined: Feb 2002
Posts: 582
USA
We have added a local government client, the first one in a few years. Do I still need to file a DOEP for this customer to be Phase I exempt? I've read section 1020.315 several times which might be part of the problem. Thanks

Return to Top
BSA/AML/CIP/OFAC Forum
#2111890 - 12/22/16 05:13 PM Re: CTR Help Please Just Jean
rlcarey Online
10K Club
rlcarey
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 83,035
Galveston, TX
_________________________
The opinions expressed here should not be construed to be those of my employer: PPDocs.com

Return to Top
#2111969 - 12/22/16 10:14 PM Re: CTR Help Please Just Jean
Just Jean Offline
Platinum Poster
Joined: Feb 2002
Posts: 582
USA
Thanks. I got confused at first in all the sub-sections.

Return to Top

Moderator:  Andy_Z