Thread Options
#2116808 - 02/02/17 07:34 PM Changed product
ns Offline
100 Club
Joined: Aug 2016
Posts: 120
A customer requested to change the loan product from a fixed 30 year to an 7/1 ARM. The early CloD has not been issued. Do we have to reissue a Loan Estimate, or can we issue the early CloD to include the product change? Thank you!

Return to Top
TRID - TILA/RESPA Integrated Disclosures Rule
#2116835 - 02/02/17 09:22 PM Re: Changed product ns
Compliance NABW Offline
Diamond Poster
Joined: Oct 2015
Posts: 1,585
Did any fees change in association with the product change?

Return to Top