Thread Options
#2146864 - 09/20/17 05:16 PM MI in Section G-APR
Bec Offline
Diamond Poster
Bec
Joined: Jul 2010
Posts: 1,114
The Great White North
If we have MI listed in Section G of the LE, that is considered an APR fee, correct?
I have looked at a couple of different APR/non-APR lists and for some reason, this one is confusing me.
_________________________
Go Packers

Return to Top
TRID - TILA/RESPA Integrated Disclosures Rule
#2146869 - 09/20/17 05:19 PM Re: MI in Section G-APR Bec
rlcarey Offline
10K Club
rlcarey
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 79,352
Galveston, TX
MI is always a finance charge.
_________________________
The opinions expressed here should not be construed to be those of my employer: PPDocs.com

Return to Top
#2146879 - 09/20/17 05:52 PM Re: MI in Section G-APR Bec
Bec Offline
Diamond Poster
Bec
Joined: Jul 2010
Posts: 1,114
The Great White North
Thank you for that clarification. Not sure why this one was befuddling me.
As always...thank you!!!!
_________________________
Go Packers

Return to Top