Skip to content
GeoDataVision
Thread Options
#2196912 - 10/31/18 01:23 PM Revised LE or show on CD
mdog76 Offline
Platinum Poster
Joined: Jan 2007
Posts: 645
Customer receives initial LE then property evaluation comes in lower than expected and the loan amount has to be reduced. This also reduces the payment, fees, etc. Since everything went down, is a revised LE "required"? Or could everything be covered on the CD since it all went down?

Return to Top
TRID - TILA/RESPA Integrated Disclosures Rule
#2196925 - 10/31/18 02:23 PM Re: Revised LE or show on CD mdog76
RVFlyboy Offline
Power Poster
RVFlyboy
Joined: Oct 2000
Posts: 5,980
Soaring over Georgia
A revised LE would not be required. You could issue one for informational purposes or you could just reflect all on the CD.
_________________________
Jim Bedsole, CRCM, CBA, CFSA, CAFP
My posts - my opinions

Return to Top