Thread Options
#2199349 - 11/29/18 01:51 PM Printing the LE and CD
M&M Offline
Platinum Poster
Joined: Nov 2003
Posts: 527
Midwest
I've looked and can't find anything that dictates how we have to print the LE or CD. Can we print these 2-sided to save paper when we're printing multiple copies?

Return to Top
TRID - TILA/RESPA Integrated Disclosures Rule
#2199356 - 11/29/18 02:12 PM Re: Printing the LE and CD M&M
rlcarey Offline
10K Club
rlcarey
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 77,637
Galveston, TX
Printing is not addressed in the regulations
_________________________
The opinions expressed here should not be construed to be those of my employer: PPDocs.com

Return to Top
#2199371 - 11/29/18 03:35 PM Re: Printing the LE and CD M&M
M&M Offline
Platinum Poster
Joined: Nov 2003
Posts: 527
Midwest
Thanks Randy!

Return to Top