Learn More - Click Here!

Thread Options
#2259915 - 09/20/21 03:05 PM Qualifications for a trustee of a CA Deed of trust
Kevin Offline
New Poster
Joined: Apr 2016
Posts: 12
Is a trustee in a California deed of trust required to be a California resident?

Return to Top
#2259924 - 09/20/21 04:37 PM Re: Qualifications for a trustee of a CA Deed of trust Kevin
rlcarey Offline
10K Club
rlcarey
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 78,618
Galveston, TX
CA Code is silent.

CA Civil Code Section 2924l(g)
_________________________
The opinions expressed here should not be construed to be those of my employer: PPDocs.com

Return to Top