The link to asterisk language online is clear. Is there something I can't find in Reg Z that states that asterisk information must be on the same page as the asterisk for print ads? Section 226.16(c)(1)(ii)on multi-page advertisement says that any statement of terms must have a reference to the page or location of a "table" or "location" of the information. Do asterisk footnotes fall under this same requirement, or does it apply only to payment charts and tables?