Skip to content

15 Year Historical Example Required for ARM Loans?

Question: 
Is a 15 year historical example required for ARM mortgage loans?
Answer: 

Dan Persfull

See Reg. Z section 1026.19(b)(2)(vii).

Answer: 

Jim Bedsole

Actually 1026.19(b)(2)(viii) has the reference for this. Although as I typed that on my iPad, it tried to autocorrect (viii) to (vii) for me too.

First published on 05/04/2015

Filed under: 
Filed under lending as: 

Banker Store View All

From training, policies, forms, and publications, to office products and occasional gifts, it’s available here:

Banker Store

hot right now

image description

Looking for effective, convenient training on a particular subject?

BOL Learning Connect offers more than 200 courses ON-DEMAND or on CD ROM from AML to Reg Z and every topic in between.

Search Topics