Skip to content

Flood Compliance aid

Question: 
It is my understanding that we must accept private flood insurance only if it contains the Compliance Aid statement. Correct?
Answer: 

You must accept private flood insurance that contains the Compliance Aid statement. You must also accept a policy does not contain the statement if it meets the general requirements to purchase flood insurance contained in Section 339.3(a) of the regulation.
-----------------------------
Learn more about Jack Holzknecht and Robin Cooper’s webinar
Private flood Insurance - The Final Rules

First published on 05/19/2019

Filed under: 

Banker Store View All

From training, policies, forms, and publications, to office products and occasional gifts, it’s available here:

Banker Store

hot right now

image description

Looking for effective, convenient training on a particular subject?

BOL Learning Connect offers more than 200 courses ON-DEMAND or on CD ROM from AML to Reg Z and every topic in between.

Search Topics