Skip to content

NACHA Rules & Notice Requirements

Answered by: 

Question: 
According to the NACHA Rules, Receiving banks are to give notice to receivers per UCC4A or ACH 2001 Operating Rules 2.1.8. When and how is this notice to be delivered?

First published on 08/06/2001

Filed under: 
Filed under compliance as: 

Banker Store View All

From training, policies, forms, and publications, to office products and occasional gifts, it’s available here:

Banker Store

hot right now

image description

Looking for effective, convenient training on a particular subject?

BOL Learning Connect offers more than 200 courses ON-DEMAND or on CD ROM from AML to Reg Z and every topic in between.

Search Topics