Skip to content

Is a PMI Disclosure Required for 2nd Homes?

Answered by: 

Question: 
Is a PMI Disclosure Required for 2nd Homes?
Answer: 

12 U.S. Code § 4901. Definitions

(14) Residential mortgage

The term “residential mortgage” means a mortgage, loan, or other evidence of a security interest created with respect to a single-family dwelling that is the principal residence of the mortgagor.
-------------------------------------------

First published on 06/21/2020

Filed under: 

Banker Store View All

From training, policies, forms, and publications, to office products and occasional gifts, it’s available here:

Banker Store

hot right now

image description

Looking for effective, convenient training on a particular subject?

BOL Learning Connect offers more than 200 courses ON-DEMAND or on CD ROM from AML to Reg Z and every topic in between.

Search Topics