Skip to content

Record Retention For Fraudulent Claims

Answered by: 

Question: 
How long should I keep fraudulent debit card claims?
Answer: 

The general Regulation E record retention requirement is found in section 205.13(b). It's a minimum of two years, extended under limited circumstances.

First published on BankersOnline.com 3/7/11

First published on 03/07/2011

Filed under: 
Filed under technology as: 

Banker Store View All

From training, policies, forms, and publications, to office products and occasional gifts, it’s available here:

Banker Store

hot right now

image description

Looking for effective, convenient training on a particular subject?

BOL Learning Connect offers more than 200 courses ON-DEMAND or on CD ROM from AML to Reg Z and every topic in between.

Search Topics