Skip to content

Report to Board Annually on Security-Not Required?

Answered by: 

Question: 
I am being told I do not need to report to the Board annually on Security. Is this true and​,​ if so​,​ when did that change​?​
Answer: 

Still required. See 12 CFR 21.4 for National Banks, 12 CFR 168.4 for Savings Associations, 12 CFR 326.4 for State Non-Member Banks, and 12 CFR 208.61(d) for State Member Banks.

First published on 12/31/2017

Filed under: 
Filed under security as: 

Banker Store View All

From training, policies, forms, and publications, to office products and occasional gifts, it’s available here:

Banker Store

hot right now

image description

Looking for effective, convenient training on a particular subject?

BOL Learning Connect offers more than 200 courses ON-DEMAND or on CD ROM from AML to Reg Z and every topic in between.

Search Topics