Skip to content
GeoDataVision
Thread Options
#2271187 - 06/03/22 04:18 PM appraisal fee on CD
ADN Offline
100 Club
Joined: Mar 2007
Posts: 205
If an appraisal was being assigned or transferred to us by another institution, where would that appraisal fee be shown on the closing disclosure? or would it even need to be listed if it was paid for by the other institution?

Return to Top
TRID - TILA/RESPA Integrated Disclosures Rule
#2271189 - 06/03/22 04:27 PM Re: appraisal fee on CD ADN
rlcarey Offline
10K Club
rlcarey
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 79,911
Galveston, TX
It would not appear.
_________________________
The opinions expressed here should not be construed to be those of my employer: PPDocs.com

Return to Top