Skip to content

Sharing SAR information

Question: When we share information about a customer with another institution under the auspices of section 314b, should we disclose to them that a SAR was filed?

This content is for Premium Subscribers only.

SUBSCRIBE to Bankers' Hotline to get access today!

If you are already a Premium Subscriber please login to view this content.

Bankers' Hotline